Fil-Angelie Gonzales Laino
Fil G. Laino
Last updated: Jun 30, 2010

Fil G. Laino

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1841501384

Fil G. Laino

Physical Therapist

She is located at 14118 78th Avenue Apt. 2D in Flushing, NY 11367. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Neck Pain, Separated Shoulder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841501384. Appointment can be made via the phone number (347) 617-8777.

Conditions treated

Fil-Angelie Gonzales Laino, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Fil G. Laino.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 29 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sara Anabel Bayone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7740 Vleigh Place Flushing, 11367, NY
Leah Amar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14047 69th Avenue Flushing, 11367, NY
Vaishali Chandrashekhar Gokhale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6730 150th Street Flushing, 11367, NY
Dr. Gillian Tracy-Ann Christian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15019 73rd Avenue Apartment 1B Kew Gardens Hills, 11367, NY
Janine Volpe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7740 Vleigh Place Flushing, 11367, NY
Dr. Ari Rosen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 392 Windsor Road Bergenfield, 7621, NJ
Debbie Z. Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 68-68 Main Street Flushing, 11367, NY
Dr. Alan Wittert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apt.4C 6610 149th Street Flushing, 11367, NY
Marion Aira Castro Encabo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 436B 6782 150th Street Flushing, 11367, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Fil-Angelie Gonzales Laino accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Fil-Angelie Gonzales Laino accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Fil-Angelie Gonzales Laino?

Fil-Angelie Gonzales Laino's office is located at 14118 78th Avenue Apt. 2D in Flushing, NY 11367.

What conditions does Fil-Angelie Gonzales Laino treat?

Fil-Angelie Gonzales Laino provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Neck Pain, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.